Older United Nations Documents and Indexes are available in print at Woodruff Library.
UN Documents: Full-text pdf documents and resolutions (chronological by session); find by number or search by document symbol.
Security Council Resolutions and Documents Search by date or number
General Assembly Resolutions and Documents
Economic and Social Council Documentation
Human Rights Council Documents and Resolutions (Browse by session)
UN Official Document System (ODS): Full-text, searchable database of all official UN documentation since 1993 (except sales publications and treaties), Security Council resolutions since 1946
AccessUN: Searchable index of treaties, documents of the six main bodies, resolutions, UN periodical articles, with some documents available in full-text (including resolutions)
UNBISNET: Catalogue of UN publications, documentation, and articles, includes an index of resolutions, voting records, citations to speeches, treaty status reports and background, and many documents in full-text
United Nations Legal Publications portal: Includes UN yearbooks (International Law Commission, UNCITRAL, UN Juridical) and the UN Treaty Series in downloadable PDF format
UN Audiovisual Research Library of International Law: Publications and Documents related to treaties and international law, Yearbooks, official documents, links to related sites
Repertoire of the Practice of the Security Council: Actions of the Security Council, arranged by 2-6 year period and by Chapter and Article of the UN Charter, includes citations to Resolutions and other documents
Analytical Guide to the Work of the International Law Commission: Arranged by topic (succession of states, international criminal law) includes summaries and document links to treaties, reports, comments, and actions of the General Assembly. Also available in the Hein Online United Nations Law Collection.
Hein Online's United Nations Law Collection: Search the collection, search for a treaty, find international agreements by popular name, or enter a UNTS or LNTS citation. The United Nations Law Collection includes UN Yearbooks, the United Nations Treaty Series and other treaty publications, ICJ judgments, advisory opinions, and orders, historical committee reports and records, Reports of the Security Council, and Resolutions of the General Assembly.
UN iLibrary: Searchable database of United Nations books and periodicals in pdf format.
